Chaminade Track & Field

2013 Track & Field Team Results
 

Meet Assignments

Meet Results / Information Date Boys Team Finish Girls Team Finish
Final
3/1
3
Delphic Track Meet Results
@ Notre Dame High School

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
March 14 3rd Place 3rd Place
Final
3/12
 
San Fernando Valley Private School
Track & Field Championship

@ Notre Dame High School

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
March 16 5th Place
6th Gr. Only
5th Place
6th Gr. Only
Final
3/19
 
Delphic Track Meet
@ Harvard-Westlake High School

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
March 19 4th Place 5th Place
Final
3/19
 
Mt. SAC Relays "Youth Days"
@ Mount San Antonio College

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
March 22 No Team Awards
Final
3/26
 
Delphic Track Meet
@ Oaks Christian

Click to View Results - HTML Format
March 27 3rd Place 2nd Place
Final
4/10 
Delphic Track Meet
@ Notre Dame High School

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
Apr. 11 4th Place 5th Place
Final
4/11 
Eagle Invitational Track Meet
@ Chaminade High School

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
Apr. 13 2nd Place Team
Final
4/15 
Delphic Track Meet
@ Chaminade High School

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
Apr. 16 3rd Place 4th Place
Final
4/24  
Phil Berk Invitational
Delphic Track Meet

@ Harvard-Westlake High School

Click to View Results - HTML Format
April 27 3rd Place 4th Place
Final
5/4
Delphic Track Meet
@ Harvard-Westlake High School

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
May 7 3rd Place 3rd Place
Final
5/9
Hornet Invitational
@ Laurel Hall School

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
May 10 6th Boys - 1st
7th Boys - 1st
8th Boys - 1st
6th Girls - 2nd
7th Girls - 1st
8th Girls - 2nd
Final
5/10
Valley Catholic Sports Program
 Track & Field Championship

@ Chaminade High School

Click to View Results - .PDF Format
May 11 JV Boys - 1st
Var. Boys - 1st
JV Girls - 2nd
Var. Girls - 1st
Final
5/13
 
Delphic League
 Track & Field Championship

@ Harvard-Westlake High School

Click to View Results - HTML Format
May 14 4th Place 4th Place


Yellow = Delphic League Meets
Blue = San Fernando Valley Private School League Meet
Orange =  Invitational & Open Meets
Green = Valley Catholic League Meet

 

TRACK & FIELD NEWS
Delphic League Championship 5/14
Boys - 4th Place    Girls - 4th Place
Delphic League Event Champions
Kasandra Ortiz - Shot Put
Jeffrey Shepherd - High Jump
Lucas Brockl, Nick Agbede, Austin Noll & Wyatt Forline - 4x100m Relay

Congratulations to our Delphic League Champions!

Valley Catholic League Championship 5/11
League Champions: JV Boys; Varsity Girls; Varsity Boys
Varsity Individual Event Champions
Kasandra Ortiz - Long Jump, 4x100 Relay
Charlotte Powers - 4x100 Relay
Alexia Avanessian - 4x100 Relay, *4x400 Relay
Catherine Campbell - 4x100 Relay, *4x400 Relay
Nicole Nelson - *4x400 Relay
Hailey Schector - *4x400 Relay
Kaylani Wright - *Javelin
Lucas Brockl - 100 Meter, *4x100 Relay
Jeffrey Shepherd  - *200 Meter, *4x100 Relay
Austin Noll  - *4x100 Relay
Jake Gray - 400 Meter, *Javelin, *4x100 Relay, *4x400 Relay
Nick Abbinanti - *800 Meter, *1600 Meter
Kojo Boakye-Nimako - Shot Put
Wyatt Forline - *4x400 Relay
Jaidin Tharanee - *4x400 Relay
Kane Davies - *4x400 Relay
Junior Varsity Individual Event Champions
Talia Keklikian - *100 Meter, *200 Meter, *Shot Put, *4x100 Relay
Nikita Melwani - *400 Meter, *4x100 Relay
Andrea Wall - *4x100 Relay
Erin Nahas
- *4x100 Relay
Will Simqu
- *200 Meter, *400 Meter, *Long Jump, *4x100 Relay
Tyler Daye - 800 Meter, *1200 Meter
Cody Brown - *4x100 Relay, *4x400 Relay
Alex Abrego
- *4x100 Relay
Darren Nguyen
- *4x100 Relay
Chris Collins
- *4x400 Relay
Hudson Campell
- *4x400 Relay
Ryan Santourian
- *4x400 Relay
(*) denotes New VCSP League Record

Congratulations to our Valley Catholic League Champions!


Hornet Invitational @ Laurel Hall 5/10
Division Champions: 6th Boys, 7th Girls, 7th, Boys, & 8th Boys
 

Delphic Last Chance Meet @ Harvard-Westlake HS 5/7
Emily Yohnka
New School Record in the 100 meter - 12.9
New School Record in the 200 meter - 27.2

Phil Berk Invitational 4/27

Delphic Meet @ Harvard-Westlake HS
Results - Boys 3rd Place & Girls 4th Place

Jake Gray, Nick Agbede, Austin Noll & Jeffrey Shepherd
4x100 Meter Relay - League Fastest Time of the Season = 48.96
 

Delphic Meet @ Chaminade HS 4/16
Kojo Boakye-Nimako
7th Grade Record - Shot Put 30' 4 1/2"
Lucas Brockl, Nick Agbede, Austin Noll & Jeffrey Shepherd
4x100 Meter Relay - Fastest Time of the Season = 49.0
Jeffrey Shepherd, Nick Agbede, Lucas Brockl & Austin Noll
4x400 Meter Relay - Fastest Time of the Season = 4:01.7
 

EAGLE INVITATIONAL 4/13 - 2nd Place Finish
Geovanna Periera
1st Place finishes/3 Meet Records - JV Division
200 meter - 29.2   Long Jump - 14' 0"   Shot Put - 24' 11 1/4"
Nick Agbede
1st Place Finishes/2 Meet Records - Varsity Division
100 meter - 11.5   200 meter - 24.4
 
Tyler Daye
1st Place & Meet Record - JV Division
1600 meter - 6:21.7
 Jake Gray
1st Place, Meet Record & School Record - Varsity Division
Javelin - 128'


Delphic Meet @ Chaminade HS 4/11
Emily Yohnka
Setting New School Records in the Girls Long Jump 15' 11/2"

Mt. SAC Relays Youth Days 3/22
Geovanna Pereira, Isabelle Bryan, Kasandra Ortiz & Charlotte Powers
1st Place Sprint Medley Relay 2:06.5 (School Record)
Will Simqu
2nd Place High Jump 4'4" (6th grade Record)

1st Place Performances
Nick Agbede  100m - 11.3 & Long Jump - 15'6"
Geovanna Pereira  100m - 14.3 & Long Jump - 12'1"
Lucas Brockl  Triple Jump - 31' 6"
Austin Noll
 Triple Jump - 31' 0"
Cody Brown  Long Jump - 13' 4"
Isabelle Bryan  Long Jump - 13' 6"
Charlotte Powers  Triple Jump - 26' 4"
Talia Keklikian  100m - 15.0

Delphic Meet @ Harvard-Westlake HS 3/19
Nick Agbede
Setting New School Records in the 100 Meter with 11.1
 

SAN FERNANDO VALLEY PRIVATE SCHOOL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 3/16

CHAMINADE 6th Grade Boys & Girls - 5th PLACE FINISH
Geovanna Pereira
1st Place - 200 meter & 400 meter
2nd Place - High Jump
Talia Keklikian
3rd Place - 100 meter & 400 meter
Talia Keklikian, Geovanna Pereira, Nikita Melwani & Erin Nahas
2nd Place - 4 x 100 meter relay
Will Simqu
4th Place - Mile Run
Alex Abrego
4th Place - 50 meter & 100 meter
Stefano Rivellini, Alex Abrego, Will Simqu & Rex Helm
3rd Place - 4 x 100 meter relay

Delphic Meet @ Notre Dame HS 3/14
Nick Agbede
Setting New School Records in the 100 Meter & 200 Meter Dashes
 at the first Delphic Meet of the year.

 

 

Back to Track and Field          Back to Middle School Athletics HOME